2014 Best Of Show Awards


Best Boat Display
Mastercraft

Best Booth Display
Glen Raven/Sunbrella

Best Engine/
Engine Accessory Display

Seven Marine

Best In-Water
Marlow

Best Of Show Awards | Back to Top

Innovation Awards
  

 

 

 

 

 

2015 Innovation Nominees

 
Company Name
Booth
Acme United DBA Cuda Tools
2534 - Marine Mart
Apex Marine, Inc.
3371- Outside Bulk
Bainbridge International
4093 - Retail Pavilion
Bayliner Marine Corp. US Marine
D36 - Main Hall Boats
Bennington
T72 - Main Hall Boats
Boston Whaler
M20, M21 - Main Hall Boats
BRP U.S. Inc.
D72 - Main Hall Boats
C. Smith & Associate
1684 - Electronics Room
Chaparral Boats, Inc.
C91 - Main Hall Boats
Cobalt Boats, LLC
C79 - Main Hall Boats
Contender Boats
M30 - Main Hall Boats
Cruisers Yachts Div. KCS International
C24 - Main Hall Boats
Edson International
3427 - Accessory Pavilion
Fathom It Distributing
4017 - Retail Pavilion
FCI Watermakers
3728 - Accessory Pavilion
FLIR Maritime
1669 - Electronics Room
FreedomLift
3057
Fushion Electronics USA, Inc.
1638 - Electronics Room
Garmin USA
1603 - Electronics Room
Humminbird
1651 - Electronics Room
Hurley Marine, Inc.
727 - Sea Lisle Marina, Booth
Hydra-Sports
D48 - Main Hall Boats
ICOM America, Inc.
1605 - Electronics Room
IMTRA Corporation
3331 - Accessory Pavilion
Indmar Products Co., Inc.
I69 - Main Hall Bulk
Latham Marine, Inc.
I100 - Main Hall Bulk
Lehr
I81 - Main Hall Booth
LilliPad Diving Boards
4020 - Retail Pavilion
Lumishore USA, LLC
1666 - Electronics Room
Malibu Boats
B45 - Main Hall Boats
Malibu Boats
B45 - Main Hall Boats
Mantus Anchors LLC
4152 - Retail Pavilion
MasterCraft Boat Company
B75 - Main Hall Boats
Mercury Marine a Division of Brunswick
M96 - Main Hall Bulk
Monterey Boats
B71 - Main Hall Boats
MyBoatStatus/ Scribble Software
2502 - Marine Mart
NAIAD Dynamics US, Inc.
K60 - Main Hall Boats
Nanoprotech
2544 - Marine Mart
Nautical Scout
4070 - Retail Pavilion
Navionics, Inc.
1641 - Electronics Room
Northport Systems, Inc.
1658 - Electronics Room
Parker Hannifin Corporation Racor Division
3621 - Accessory Pavilion
Pursuit Boats
M80 - Main Hall Boats
Raritan Engineering Co., Inc.
3321 - Accessory Pavilion
Raymarine, Inc.
1669 - Electronics Room
Rec Boat Holdings, LLC
B78 - Main Hall Boats
Rigid Industries LED Lighting
1962 - Accessory Room
Scout Boats, Inc.
R70 - Main Hall Boats
Sea Ray Boats, Inc. - Corporate
C37 - Main Hall Boats
SeaStar Solutions
P94 - Main Hall Bulk
Simrad-Navico
G46, G48 - Level One Pod
Spot, LLC
1629 - Electronics Room
Standard Horizon
1632 - Electronics Room
StormFender, LLC
3989 - Retail Pavilion
Sunstream Boat Lifts
3637 - Accessory Pavilion
Survitec Group
1620 - Electronics Room
Suzuki Motor of America, Inc.
P91 - Main Hall Bulk
Taco Metals, Inc.
3541 - Accessory Pavilion
The Dock Doctors
3928 - Retail Pavilion
Thunderbird/ Formula
C46 - Main Hall Boats
Toceco
4213 - Retail Pavilion
Torqeedo Inc.
M55 - Main Hall Bulk
True Heading NSA
2504 - Marine Mart
Turning Point Propellers, Inc.
G82 - Main Hall Booth
Volvo Penta of Americas
M83 - Main Hall Bulk
Wake Worx, LLC
1942 - Accessory Room
Walker Bay Boats, LLC
E90 - Main Hall Boats
Weego (Paris Corporation)
2555
Wet Sounds
1832 - Accessory Pavilion
Yacht Controller LLC
1627 - Electronics Room
Yamaha WaterCraft Group Company
D96 - Main Hall Boats
Nominees listed were current as of January 12, 2015.
Innovation Award Information